Toggle navigation
Home
About the prize
Editions
Sponsors & Partners
Archive
All
Submit
Contact
Agenda
Press
Toggle years navigation
Year
2024
2022
2019
2017
2015
2013
2011
2009
2007
2005
2003
2001
1998
1996
1994
1992
1990
1988
Jury Proceedings
Results
Shortlisted works
Nominees
Jury Members
Nominators
(Total shortlist: 40)
Suvela Chapel
OOPEAA Office for Peripheral Architecture
Espoo, Finland
Kannikegården
Lundgaard & Tranberg Architects
Ribe, Denmark
Model School Inchicore
Donaghy + Dimond
Dublin, Ireland
Merrion Cricket Pavilion
TAKA
Dublin, Ireland
Opinmäki School
Esa Ruskeepää
Espoo, Finland
Holmes Road Studios
Peter Barber Architects
London, United Kingdom
Shepherdess Walk Housing
Jaccaud Zein Architects
London, United Kingdom
Puukuokka Housing Block (house 1)
OOPEAA Office for Peripheral Architecture
Jyväskylä, Finland
Ely Court
Alison Brooks Architects
London, United Kingdom
Kvæsthus Pier
Lundgaard & Tranberg Architects
Copenhagen, Denmark
Skjern River Pump Stations
Johansen Skovsted Arkitekter
Skjern, Denmark
Community Workshop
Boidot Robin architectes
Poigny-la-Forêt, France
Rasu Houses
Paleko architektu studija PLAZMA Architecture Studio
Vilnius, Lithuania
House in Oeiras
Pedro Domingos Arquitectos
Oeiras, Portugal
Östermalm's Temporary Market Hall
Tengbom
Stockholm, Sweden
Weekend House at Sildegarnsholmen
Knut Hjeltnes AS Sivilarkitekter MNAL
Herøy, Norway
Moholt 50I50 - Timber Towers
MDH Arkitekter SA Masu planning
Trondheim, Norway
Angelos Organic Olive Oil Mill
Mimarlar ve Han Tümertekin
Bademli, Turkey
Eldhusøya Tourist Route Project
Ghilardi+Hellsten Arkitekter
Averøy, Norway
House 1014
HARQUITECTES
Granollers, Spain
Landmark Nieuw-Bergen
Monadnock
Nieuw-Bergen, The Netherlands
Timmerhuis
Office for Metropolitan Architecture
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
DeFlat Kleiburg
NL Architects XVW architectuur
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Beyazıt State Library Renovation
Tabanlioglu architects
Istanbul, Turkey
The Rivesaltes Memorial Museum
Rudy Ricciotti
Rivesaltes/Ribesaltes, France
European Hansemuseum
Studio Andreas Heller GmbH Architects & Designers
Lübeck, Germany
Ariane futsal sports complex
CAB ARCHITECTES (CALORI AZIMI BOTINEAU)
Nice, France
Collective housing for elderly people and ci...
peris+toral.arquitectes Bonell i Gil
Barcelona, Spain
Granby Four Streets
ASSEMBLE
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Museum of Art, Architecture and Technology
AL_A
Lisbon, Portugal
Barn
Thomas Kröger Architekten
Fergitz, Germany
EDP Headquarters
Aires Mateus e Associados
Lisbon, Portugal
Fondazione Prada
Office for Metropolitan Architecture
Milan, Italy
Nadir Afonso Museum for Contemporary Art
Álvaro Siza 2 - Arquitecto, SA
Chaves, Portugal
Polyvalent Infrastructure
BAUKUNST
Spa, Belgium
Museum of the Royal Collections
Mansilla + Tuñón Arquitectos Tuñón Arquitectos
Madrid, Spain
59 Dwellings, Neppert Gardens Social Housing
Lacaton & Vassal architectes
Mulhouse, France
NAVEZ - 5 social units as Northern entrance ...
MSA / V+
Schaarbeek, Belgium
Katyn Museum
BBGK Architekci Sp. z o. o. Jerzy Kalina Maksa Sp. z o.o.
Warsaw, Poland
Take a(l)titude
Archaeus ltd.
Fagaras Mountain, Romania